Student Union Election 2021 Result

Download Yabatech News Android App

research

Student Union Election 2021 Result

 

          YABA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY  YASU/2021/10

STUDENTS UNION ELECTION-2021 RESULT SHEET

 

S/N

 

Position

Name of Aspirants

e-voting

Physical Voting

Total

Void Vote

Remark

1

PRESIDENT

EFIAH PHILIP CHRISTIAN

21

911

932

095

ELECTED

 

 

2

VICE PRESIDENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

             

 

             ACADEMICS

 

 

               

ADEBESHIN

LATEEF

OLAMILEKAN

12

554

566

 

 

 

109

ELECTED

ADEDIRAN SODIQ

ALAO

08

369

377

 

              EPE CAMPUS

EDE DENNIS IYATA

04

731

735

242

ELECTED

 

 

3 GENERAL OSITAYO 07

SECRETARY OLABISI K.

844

851

169

ELECTED

 

 

4

ASST. GENERAL

SECRETARY

NNADI ESTHER QUEEN

05

806

811

201

ELECTED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

FINANCIAL

DIRECTOR

SUNDAY

UNWANA BRIGHT

03

877

880

167

ELECTED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

TREASURER

ABDULAKEEM

SOFIYYAH AJOKE

05

814

819

194

ELECTED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   

 

S/N

 

        POSITION

Name of Aspir

ants

e-vot

ing

Physical Votin

g

Tota

l

Void Vote

 

Remark

7

WELFARE DIRECTOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

          

           FULL-TIME

 

           

 

 

           EPE CAMPUS

OCHIAKA CH

PETER

IDI

02

 

391

 

392

 

 

171

 

 

OLATUNBOS

MORONKAYO

LAWAL

UN

14

 

442

 

456

ELECTED

ABAYOMI

JONATHAN

 

03

 

725

 

728

284

 

ELECTED

8

SOCIAL DIRECTOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

            FULL-TIME

 

ADEDIRE

SAMSON

ADEBAYO

 

00

 

316

 

316

 

 

 

 

113

 

 

OKUNOLA

OLUWASEUN

VICTOR

 

13

 

256

 

269

 

ISIAKA ISMA

OLA

IL

27

 

343

 

370

ELECTED

 

 

 

 

 

 

            PART-TIME

LAWAL OLU

PRICELESS

FEMI

20

 

720

 

740

251

ELECTED

            EPE CAMPUS

JAIYEOLA OMOLOLU

 

02

 

702

 

704

287

ELECTED

9

SPORT DIRECTOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             FULL-TIME

     

             PART-TIME

SABITH SHU ABIOLA

AEB

04

 

785

 

789

241

ELECTED

ADEMOLA

SEGUN SAM

OD

14

 

702

 

716

281

ELECTED

             EPE CAMPUS

AJAYI ADED

OYIN

01

 

679

 

680

310

ELECTED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S/N

 

POSITION

Name of Aspirants

e-voting

Physical Voting

Total

Void Vote

Remark

10

MEDIA & PUBLICITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 FULL-TIME

     

 

OKOLI IKEDI COLLINS

05

325

330

 

 

      131

ELECTED

BALOGUN YUSUF

02

319

321

 

ISMAIL

NATHANIEL

OLADIMEJI

 

01

 

236

 

237

 

 

     

 PART-TIME

DANIEL EBUBECHUKWU

O.

05

692

697

269

ELECTED

 

    EPE

CAMPUS 

AIDELOJE

DANIEL OSAZEE

01

687

688

313

ELECTED

                               

Dr. M.A.ADEBAKIN

Chairman, Electoral Committee