YASU List Of Qualified Aspirants

Download Yabatech News Android App

research

YASU List Of Qualified Aspirants

S/N    NAMES                                               DEPARTMENT                                                                    POSITION
1    EFIAH PHILIP CHRISTIAN                    MASS COMMUNICATION                                                   PRESIDENT       
2    ADEBESHIN LATEEF OLAMILEKAN    STATISTICS                                                                        VICE PRESIDENT (ACADEMICS)
3    ADEDIRAN SODIQ ALAO                     CIVIL ENGINEERING                                                          VICE PRESIDENT (ACADEMICS)      
4    EDE DENNIS IYATA                              COMPUTER EDUCATION                                                   VICE PRESIDENT (EPE CAMPUS)        
5    OSITAYO OLABISI K.                           OFFICE TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT                           GENERAL SECRETARY      
6    NNADI ESTHER QUEEN                     FOOD TECHNOLOGY                                                         ASST. GENERAL SECRETARY      
7    SUNDAY UNWANA BRIGHT                BANKING & FINANCE                                                         FINANCIAL DIRECTOR           
8    ABDULAKEEM SOFIYYAH AJOKE      STATISTICS                                                                         TREASURER        
9    OCHIAKA CHIDI PETER                       URBAN & REGIONAL PLANNING                                       WELFARE DIRECTOR (FULL-TIME)
10. OLATUNBOSUN MORENKAYA LAWA   MECHANICAL ENGINEERING                                          WELFARE DIRECTOR (FULL-TIME)
11. ABAYOMI JONATHAN                             IND. TECH. EDU                                                               WELFARE DIRECTOR (EPE)
12    ADEDIRE SAMSON ADEBAYO            COMPUTER SCIENCE                                                     SOCIAL DIRECTOR (FULL-TIME)
13    OKUNOLA OLUWASEUN VICTOR      PAINTING                                                                          SOCIAL DIRECTOR (FULL-TIME)
14    ISIAKA ISMAIL OLA                             HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT                                          SOCIAL DIRECTOR (FULL-TIME)
15    LAWAL OLUFEMI PRICELESS    MASS COMMUNICATION                                                        SOCIAL DIRECTOR (PART-TIME)
16    JAIYEOLA OMOLOLU                  CHEMISTRY EDU                                                                    SOCIAL DIRECTOR (EPE CAMPUS)       
17    SABITH SHUAEB ABIOLA              FOOD TECHNOLOGY                                                           SPORT DIRECTOR (FULL-TIME)  
18    ADEMOLA SEGUN SAMOD           MARKETING                                                                         SPORT DIRECTOR (PART-TIME)     
19    AJAYI ADEDOYIN                          BUSINESS EDU                                                                     SPORT DIRECTOR (EPE CAMPUS)       
20    OKOLI IKEDI COLLINS                 MASS COMMUNICATION                                                      MEDIA & PUBLICITY (FULL-TIME)
21    BALOGUN YUSUF                         FOOD TECHNOLOGY                                                           MEDIA & PUBLICITY (FULL-TIME)
22    ISMAIL NATHANIEL OLADIMEJI    STATISTICS                                                                          MEDIA & PUBLICITY (FULL-TIME)          
23    DANIEL EBUBECHUKWU O.          COMPUTER ENGINEERING                                               MEDIA & PUBLICITY (PART-TIME)    
24    AIDELOJE DANIEL OSAZEE          IND. TECH. EDU                                                                  MEDIA & PUBLICITY (EPE CAMPUS) 

 

POSITIONS NOT CONTESTED DUE TO LACK OF QUALIFIED CANDIDATES

  1. Vice President – Administration
  2. Welfare Director – Part-Time

For Any Enquiry, Contact: 08060535673; 08055563667; 08037119303. You may also address your written complaints or observations to “The Secretary, Students Union Election Electoral Committee” and submit to the Student’s Affairs Office.

SIGNED

Dr. M. A. ADEBAKIN

CHAIRMAN