Staff : MANAGEMENT AND BUSINESS STUDIES

S/N Image Full name Department Category Designation
1 Yabatech staff Ikuomola Adedeji Ibukun Accountancy Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
2 Yabatech staff Agbetunde Lateef Ayodele Accountancy Academic CHIEF LECTURER
3 Yabatech staff Fadipe Adeniyi Olubunmi Accountancy Academic CHIEF LECTURER
4 Yabatech staff Malomo Ebenezer Accountancy Academic SENIOR LECTURER
5 Yabatech staff Osanyinbi Tunde Gideon Accountancy Academic LECTURER II
6 Yabatech staff Moibi Babatunde Monsuru Accountancy Academic LECTURER III
7 Yabatech staff Nwafa Augustine John Accountancy Academic CHIEF LECTURER
8 Yabatech staff Oyegoke Adebusola Adebola Accountancy Academic LECTURER I
9 Yabatech staff Oyekanmi Abiodun Olusegun Accountancy Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
10 Yabatech staff Adedokun Lateef Babatunde Accountancy Academic LECTURER II
11 Yabatech staff Akinlade Olayinka Odunayo Accountancy Academic LECTURER III
12 Yabatech staff Olanrewaju Oluwakemi Temitope Accountancy Non-teaching (junior) SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
13 Yabatech staff Bassey Goodluck Paul Accountancy Academic LECTURER III
14 Yabatech staff Adekoya Olufemi Accountancy Academic LECTURER I
15 Yabatech staff Bello Olamide Omodele Accountancy Non-teaching (senior) CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY II
16 Yabatech staff Adeniji Adeniyi Ayinla Accountancy Academic SENIOR LECTURER
17 Yabatech staff Adeniran Ganiyu Busari Accountancy Academic LECTURER III
18 Yabatech staff Adeniyi Ayodeji Lasunkanmi Accountancy Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
19 Yabatech staff Adeosun Adekunle Muritala Accountancy Academic LECTURER III
20 Yabatech staff Dawodu Olatunji Musa Accountancy Academic LECTURER III
21 Yabatech staff Adeniyi Hannah Anuoluwapo Accountancy Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
22 Yabatech staff Ojediran Sunday Accountancy Academic SENIOR LECTURER
23 Yabatech staff Taiwo Lateef Ajao Accountancy Academic LECTURER III
24 Yabatech staff Kuye Jamiu Abolore Accountancy Academic LECTURER III
25 Yabatech staff Ogunjobi Oluwaseun Omoniyi Accountancy, Office Of The Coordinator Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
26 Yabatech staff Ezennaya Omonigho Precious Banking And Finance Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
27 Yabatech staff Oke-bello Adesina Mukaila Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER II
28 Yabatech staff Ajibola Olurotimi Bamitale Banking And Finance Academic CHIEF LECTURER
29 Yabatech staff Yomi-ganiu Ronke Ramat Banking And Finance Non-teaching (senior) CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
30 Yabatech staff Zannu Sejoro Mauton Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER III
31 Yabatech staff Owolabi Olufemi Olatunji Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER III
32 Yabatech staff Adebisi Adebola Olubunmi Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER I
33 Yabatech staff Babajide David Adesina Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER III
34 Yabatech staff Popoola-adebayo Maryam Oluwatoyin Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER II
35 Yabatech staff Alaka Adedayo Taoridi Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER II
36 Yabatech staff Omogboye Michael Abayomi Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER II
37 Yabatech staff Adetola Olugbenga Abayomi Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER II
38 Yabatech staff Kolade Titilayo Teniola Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER II
39 Yabatech staff Abdulazeez Kabiru Olawale Banking And Finance Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
40 Yabatech staff Adetola Adewale Lanrewaju Banking And Finance Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
41 Yabatech staff Tijani Muili Oyedotun Banking And Finance Academic SENIOR LECTURER
42 Yabatech staff Belagu Imo Terkaa Business Administration Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
43 Yabatech staff Chinweoke Kingsley Chinedum Business Administration Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
44 Yabatech staff Elegbede Olusegun Ibrahim Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
45 Yabatech staff Ajayi Olukayode Oloyede Business Administration Academic LECTURER II
46 Yabatech staff Awomailo Lanke Benedict Business Administration Academic LECTURER II
47 Yabatech staff Osisanya Florence Prelaifa Business Administration Academic LECTURER II
48 Yabatech staff Uzo Annastasia Business Administration Non-teaching (senior) CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
49 Yabatech staff Kehinde Oluwafemi Oladunni Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
50 Yabatech staff Mohammed Hammed Ayuba Business Administration Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
51 Yabatech staff Babajide Durojaye Adelowo Business Administration Academic CHIEF LECTURER
52 Yabatech staff Obeten Peter Akong Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
53 Yabatech staff Adekunle Oluyemi Olubukunola Ayodapo Business Administration Academic CHIEF LECTURER
54 Yabatech staff Thomas Gbola Saheed Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
55 Yabatech staff Rasheed Olusola Iyabode Business Administration Academic LECTURER II
56 Yabatech staff Ukeka Adekemi Sidikat Business Administration Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
57 Yabatech staff Akinwande Ibiyemi Olusola Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
58 Yabatech staff Salami Jamiu Abiodun Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
59 Yabatech staff Ogbonna Ifeanyi George Business Administration Academic SENIOR LECTURER
60 Yabatech staff Akubuiro Harriet Nkechi Business Administration Academic CHIEF LECTURER
61 Yabatech staff Ogundare Olaniyi Oladiran Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
62 Yabatech staff Aderibigbe Ebenezer Adefisayo Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
63 Yabatech staff Olulana Bamidele Samuel Business Administration Academic CHIEF LECTURER
64 Yabatech staff Ogunfolu Oluwasegun Ahmed Business Administration Academic LECTURER I
65 Yabatech staff Alaka Shewu Yusuff Business Administration Academic LECTURER II
66 Yabatech staff Doherty Oluwasuyi Ezekiel Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
67 Yabatech staff Alli Toyin Sulaiman Business Administration Academic SENIOR LECTURER
68 Yabatech staff Adeyanba Solomon Business Administration Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
69 Yabatech staff Adebanjo Taiwo Oladimeji Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
70 Yabatech staff Ojo Christiana Taiwo Business Administration Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
71 Yabatech staff Adudu Chiangi Adudu Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
72 Yabatech staff Eke Asuquo Esu Business Administration Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
73 Yabatech staff Afolayan Abayomi David Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
74 Yabatech staff Lawal Taofeek Owolabi Business Administration Academic LECTURER II
75 Yabatech staff Donatus Stanley Chidiebere Business Administration, Office Of The Coordinator Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
76 Yabatech staff Ejikam Edith Chinyere Business Administration, Office Of The Coordinator Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT
77 Yabatech staff Oke Anthonia Ifeanyi Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
78 Yabatech staff Nwachukwu Veronica Igenelume Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
79 Yabatech staff Oladiran Ayoola Sodiq Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) CLERICAL OFFICER
80 Yabatech staff Adedoyin Oluwaseun Noah Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
81 Yabatech staff Popoola Olusegun Lawrence Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT CHIEF PROGRAMME ANALYST
82 Yabatech staff Odunaike Olufemi Daniel Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
83 Yabatech staff Sokunle Kafilat Abisoye Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
84 Yabatech staff Ojo Grace Funmilayo Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) PROGRAMME ANALYST I
85 Yabatech staff Vonshili Nandom Dantayi Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Deputy Registrar Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
86 Yabatech staff Udeh Amaka Juliana Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Deputy Registrar Non-teaching (senior) CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
87 Yabatech staff Umweni Mercy Eghosa Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Deputy Registrar Non-teaching (senior) ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER II
88 Yabatech staff Idowu Mojirade Olubunmi Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Deputy Registrar Non-teaching (senior) HIGHER EXECUTIVE OFFICER
89 Yabatech staff Omopariola Olorunmbe Emmanuel Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Deputy Registrar Non-teaching (senior) DEPUTY REGISTRAR
90 Yabatech staff Ikpa Monday Romeo Management And Business Studies, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
91 Yabatech staff Ashiru Hussainat Taiwo Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) ACCOUNTANT I
92 Yabatech staff Yusuf Oluwatoyin Theresa Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) ACCOUNTANT I
93 Yabatech staff Ibrahim Mistura Omotayo Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR ACCOUNTANT
94 Yabatech staff Idowu Abel Olalekan Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT
95 Yabatech staff Babatope Oyewole Sunday Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR EXECUTIVE OFFICER
96 Yabatech staff Oyenola Adesola Micheal Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER II
97 Yabatech staff Ilesanmi Olatunbosun Jacob Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PROCUREMENT OFFICER I
98 Yabatech staff Alade Samuel Segun Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) ACCOUNTANT I
99 Yabatech staff Adesanya Titilayo Abosede Ruth Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR EXECUTIVE OFFICER
100 Yabatech staff Amasha Ronke Olayiwola Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) ACCOUNTANT I
101 Yabatech staff Ochonogor Rita Nkechi Marketing Academic LECTURER III
102 Yabatech staff Awofala Hazzan Taiwo Marketing Academic LECTURER III
103 Yabatech staff Ayeni Johnson Olayide Marketing Academic LECTURER III
104 Yabatech staff Adams Kazeem Adewale Marketing Academic LECTURER III
105 Yabatech staff Okoko Ngozi Lynda Marketing Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
106 Yabatech staff Oduwole Wahid Kolawole Marketing Academic SENIOR LECTURER
107 Yabatech staff Busari Olayemi Sule Marketing Academic CHIEF LECTURER
108 Yabatech staff Olowolagba Olugbenga Ahmed Marketing Academic LECTURER III
109 Yabatech staff Olutade Enitan Olumide Marketing Academic LECTURER I
110 Yabatech staff Ogunrotimi Jide Abiona Marketing Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
111 Yabatech staff Akinola Emmanuel Oluwasegun Marketing Academic LECTURER III
112 Yabatech staff Taiwo Adesina Clement Marketing Academic CHIEF LECTURER
113 Yabatech staff Tolonisede Kolade Dominic Office Technology Management Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR FOREMAN
114 Yabatech staff Oju Thankgod Robert Office Technology Management Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
115 Yabatech staff Aloba Kofoworola Modupeola Office Technology Management Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
116 Yabatech staff Moses-jumbo Margaret Ekwere Office Technology Management Non-teaching (senior) CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
117 Yabatech staff Abegunde Kayode Matthew Office Technology Management Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
118 Yabatech staff Ojo Elizabeth Omone Office Technology Management Academic LECTURER III
119 Yabatech staff Abraham-ibe Ifeoma Georgina Office Technology Management Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
120 Yabatech staff Uzoma Benedette Obiaka Office Technology Management Academic LECTURER III
121 Yabatech staff Akaelu Dorothy Chinelo Office Technology Management Academic LECTURER II
122 Yabatech staff Akhademe Abiose Ekpe Office Technology Management Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
123 Yabatech staff Balogun Moyosore Lydia Office Technology Management Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
124 Yabatech staff Ademoroti Ayobami Office Technology Management Academic ASSISTANT CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
125 Yabatech staff Ogadi Philo Ngozi Office Technology Management Academic CHIEF LECTURER
126 Yabatech staff Olomola Babatunde Taiwo Office Technology Management Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
127 Yabatech staff Kareem Shakirat Omolara Office Technology Management Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
128 Yabatech staff Adesuyi Omolara Adetutu Office Technology Management Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
129 Yabatech staff Ehirheme Pauline Egberanmwen Office Technology Management Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
130 Yabatech staff Eruanga Comfort Bose Oluremi Office Technology Management Academic CHIEF LECTURER
131 Yabatech staff Okoroafor Kelechi Gloria Office Technology Management, Office Of The Coordinator Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
132 Yabatech staff Ogunkoya Olaide Elizabeth Office Technology Management, Office Of The Coordinator Non-teaching (junior) SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT II
133 Yabatech staff Lere-oyeleye Esther Oluwayemisi Public Administration Academic LECTURER II
134 Yabatech staff Aina Oluleke Samuel Public Administration Academic LECTURER I
135 Yabatech staff Nwawe Josephine Ifeoma Public Administration Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT
136 Yabatech staff Obasa Funke Omowunmi Public Administration Academic LECTURER III
137 Yabatech staff Olaleye Stella Folake Public Administration Academic LECTURER III
138 Yabatech staff Ikenga Emem Public Administration Academic LECTURER III
139 Yabatech staff Thompson Sholabomi Lateefat Public Administration Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
140 Yabatech staff Ogunsimbo Olasubomi Ikeoluwa School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF ACCOUNTANT