Staff : Technology

S/N Image Full name Department Category Designation
1 Yabatech staff Arilewo Adeyemi Emmanuel Agricultural Technology Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
2 Yabatech staff Mafimidiwo Ayotunde Nathanael Agricultural Technology Academic LECTURER II
3 Yabatech staff Mohammed Hassan Abubakar Agricultural Technology Academic LECTURER II
4 Yabatech staff Rabiu Lukman Ayofe Agricultural Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
5 Yabatech staff Adebanjo Samuel Adetayo Agricultural Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
6 Yabatech staff Saibu Oyinloye Omotoyosi Agricultural Technology Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
7 Yabatech staff Shuaibu Jazuli Agricultural Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
8 Yabatech staff Sule Ramotu Agricultural Technology Academic LECTURER III
9 Yabatech staff Adebayo Babatunde John Agricultural Technology Academic LECTURER I
10 Yabatech staff Ayeni Olubanji Adeleye Agricultural Technology Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
11 Yabatech staff Hassan Temidayo Isiak Agricultural Technology Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
12 Yabatech staff Adeyinka Ahmed Olamilekan Agricultural Technology Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
13 Yabatech staff Ngbede Benedicta Ometite Agricultural Technology Academic LECTURER III
14 Yabatech staff Oyegoke Olufunso Olawale Agricultural Technology Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
15 Yabatech staff Akhigbe-ahonkhai Caroline Ekiomoado Agricultural Technology Academic LECTURER III
16 Yabatech staff Igannah Thankgod Akpo-ebi Agricultural Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
17 Yabatech staff Balogun Eyitayo Oladimeji Agricultural Technology Academic LECTURER I
18 Yabatech staff Akinfemi Abayomi Agricultural Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
19 Yabatech staff Onyewuchi Ikechukwu Vincent Agricultural Technology Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
20 Yabatech staff Bankole Micheal Olajide Agricultural Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
21 Yabatech staff Bello Rukayat Omobolanle Agricultural Technology Academic LECTURER II
22 Yabatech staff Olayemi Wasiu Ajani Agricultural Technology Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
23 Yabatech staff Rosulu Hamed Olamiji Agricultural Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
24 Yabatech staff Adenola Afeez Alaba Agricultural Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
25 Yabatech staff Iyiowunawi Kamoru Korede Agricultural Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
26 Yabatech staff Samuel Olanrewaju Biodun Agricultural Technology Academic LECTURER II
27 Yabatech staff Alausa Jelili Olawale Agricultural Technology Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
28 Yabatech staff Abdulazeez Saidat Adeola Agricultural Technology Academic LECTURER III
29 Yabatech staff Adebanjo Olabisi Adetutu Agricultural Technology Academic LECTURER II
30 Yabatech staff Abasilim Chinwe Frances Agricultural Technology Academic LECTURER II
31 Yabatech staff Aminu Folasade Oluremi Agricultural Technology Academic LECTURER I
32 Yabatech staff Ojo Olushina Opeyemi Agricultural Technology Academic LECTURER II
33 Yabatech staff Toku Abiodun Sunday O. Agricultural Technology Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
34 Yabatech staff Aigbokhan Edwin Enaholo Computer Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
35 Yabatech staff Okikiola Folasade Mercy Computer Technology Academic SENIOR LECTURER
36 Yabatech staff Osibajo Adesola Sunday Computer Technology Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
37 Yabatech staff Fatoki Olatoye Kehinde Computer Technology Academic LECTURER I
38 Yabatech staff Opiarighodare Donaldson Kesiena Computer Technology Academic LECTURER III
39 Yabatech staff Fuwa Aderonke Abosede Computer Technology Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
40 Yabatech staff Ososanya Oluwayemi Idowu Computer Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
41 Yabatech staff Adebayo Adeniran Adedeji Computer Technology Academic LECTURER II
42 Yabatech staff Udeh Amaka Juliana Computer Technology Non-teaching (senior) CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
43 Yabatech staff Umar Imran Computer Technology Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
44 Yabatech staff Ayannuga Olanrewaju Olalekan Computer Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
45 Yabatech staff Haastrup Adeleye Victor Computer Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
46 Yabatech staff Okubote Amos Olakunle Computer Technology Academic LECTURER I
47 Yabatech staff Oladiboye Olasunkanmi Esther Computer Technology Academic LECTURER I
48 Yabatech staff Akinade Abigail Oluwatoyin Computer Technology Academic LECTURER I
49 Yabatech staff Oyeola Susan Toyin Computer Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
50 Yabatech staff Olaitan Abiola John Computer Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
51 Yabatech staff Oyeyinka Isaiah Kolawole Computer Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
52 Yabatech staff Ikotun Abiodun Motunrayo Computer Technology Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
53 Yabatech staff Bello Afsat Bola Computer Technology Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
54 Yabatech staff Adeleye Elizabeth Oluwatoyin Computer Technology Academic ASSISTANT CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
55 Yabatech staff Akinsola Adeniyi Foluso Computer Technology Academic SENIOR LECTURER
56 Yabatech staff Rufai Mohammed Mutiu Computer Technology Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
57 Yabatech staff Usman Al-amin Bala Computer Technology Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
58 Yabatech staff Adelokun Adebowale Paul Computer Technology Academic LECTURER I
59 Yabatech staff Ishola Patience Eloho Computer Technology Academic LECTURER I
60 Yabatech staff Akinwole Agnes Kikelomo Computer Technology Academic SENIOR LECTURER
61 Yabatech staff Oloketuyi Samuel Jimoh Computer Technology Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
62 Yabatech staff Oludipe Olusanmi Olugbuyi Computer Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
63 Yabatech staff Ogundele Israel Oludayo Computer Technology Academic LECTURER II
64 Yabatech staff Olukumoro Olugbenga Sunday Computer Technology Academic SENIOR LECTURER
65 Yabatech staff Alakiri Harrison Osarenren Computer Technology Academic LECTURER I
66 Yabatech staff Adetoba Bolaji Tiwalola Computer Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
67 Yabatech staff Sokunbi Michael Adio Computer Technology Academic SENIOR LECTURER
68 Yabatech staff Solanke Ilesanmi Olusegun Computer Technology Academic LECTURER I
69 Yabatech staff Solomon Oludare Oladele Computer Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
70 Yabatech staff Ogunsola Elizabeth Oluwaseun Computer Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
71 Yabatech staff Alomaja Victor Ojumu Computer Technology Academic LECTURER III
72 Yabatech staff Onadokun Isaac Olawale Computer Technology Academic SENIOR LECTURER
73 Yabatech staff Aromolaran Adewale Ayodeji Computer Technology Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
74 Yabatech staff Adigun Johnson Oyeranmi Computer Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
75 Yabatech staff Ojo Olanrewaju Computer Technology Academic SENIOR LECTURER
76 Yabatech staff Lawal Lateef Olaitan Computer Technology Academic LECTURER II
77 Yabatech staff Lawal Olawale Nasiru Computer Technology Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
78 Yabatech staff Ajayi Abiodun Folurera Computer Technology Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
79 Yabatech staff Okufi Olufunmilayo Anike Epe Campus, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT
80 Yabatech staff Opeifa Akinde Olalekan Food Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
81 Yabatech staff Lofinmakin Funmilola Kehinde Food Technology Academic LECTURER II
82 Yabatech staff Oresanya Tolulope Omowunmi Food Technology Academic LECTURER I
83 Yabatech staff Abiola Sherifat Tanwa Food Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
84 Yabatech staff Obasi Chinonye Esther Food Technology Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
85 Yabatech staff Okolie Nwabueze Peter Food Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
86 Yabatech staff Okoro Casmir Chukwuemeka Food Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
87 Yabatech staff Ajekwene Angela Ebehi Food Technology Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
88 Yabatech staff Osuigwe Chinyere Damilare Food Technology Non-teaching (junior) SENIOR LABORATORY ASSISTANT
89 Yabatech staff Obadimu Omotolani Oluwatosin Food Technology Non-teaching (senior) CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
90 Yabatech staff Adebayo-oyetoro Abiodun Omowonuola Food Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
91 Yabatech staff Atoyebi Aishat Fehintola Food Technology Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
92 Yabatech staff Oyegbola John Oluwole Food Technology Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
93 Yabatech staff Idris Abdul-rasaq Abiodun Food Technology Non-teaching (junior) LABORATORY SUPERVISOR
94 Yabatech staff Adedotun Segun John Food Technology Non-teaching (junior) SENIOR LABORATORY ASSISTANT
95 Yabatech staff Olaleye Hannah Temitayo Temitayo Food Technology Academic SENIOR LECTURER
96 Yabatech staff Akinjayeju Oluwole Food Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
97 Yabatech staff Obong Matilda Usenobong Food Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
98 Yabatech staff Bankole Bolanle Olayinka Food Technology Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
99 Yabatech staff Olatidoye Olawale Paul Food Technology Academic SENIOR LECTURER
100 Yabatech staff Adelana Ebenezer Olufemi Food Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
101 Yabatech staff Rotimi Victor Oreoluwa Food Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
102 Yabatech staff Odupitan Mosunmola Dolapo Food Technology Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
103 Yabatech staff Akinwande Femi Fidelis Food Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
104 Yabatech staff Brai Maimunat Remi Food Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
105 Yabatech staff Alaba Olatunji Olufemi Food Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
106 Yabatech staff Alade Ayoke Sikira Food Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
107 Yabatech staff Ogundipe Oladeinde Olatunde Food Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
108 Yabatech staff Adesala Samuel Olusola Food Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
109 Yabatech staff Aluko Faith Oghenevweta Food Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
110 Yabatech staff Aluko Omodele Food Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
111 Yabatech staff Kole Opeoluwa Funlola Food Technology Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
112 Yabatech staff Ojo Titilayo Olubukola Hospitality Management Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
113 Yabatech staff Akinbo Oyeronke Olufunmilayo Hospitality Management Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
114 Yabatech staff Arije Olanrewaju Patrick Hospitality Management Technology Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
115 Yabatech staff Jejelowo Sunday Simon Hospitality Management Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
116 Yabatech staff Macaulay Oluwaseun Timothy Hospitality Management Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
117 Yabatech staff Odiogbeyi Nyerede Akpome Hospitality Management Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
118 Yabatech staff Okuneye Shadiat Ajoke Hospitality Management Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
119 Yabatech staff Adebayo David Oladipupo Hospitality Management Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
120 Yabatech staff Ibe Phibian Ekwutosi Hospitality Management Technology Academic LECTURER II
121 Yabatech staff Obih Omoturhobo Comfort Hospitality Management Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
122 Yabatech staff Olawumi Oluwatosin Adebimpe Hospitality Management Technology Non-teaching (junior) SENIOR LABORATORY ASSISTANT
123 Yabatech staff Uchechukwu Chidinma Albertha Hospitality Management Technology Academic LECTURER III
124 Yabatech staff Dada Bolanle Abike Hospitality Management Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
125 Yabatech staff Olufosoye Micheal Dele Hospitality Management Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
126 Yabatech staff Aledare Eladi Iyabo Hospitality Management Technology Academic PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
127 Yabatech staff Kayode Susan Biodun Hospitality Management Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
128 Yabatech staff Taiwo Monsurat Kehinde Hospitality Management Technology Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
129 Yabatech staff Anyafulu Aninoritse Sophia Hospitality Management Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
130 Yabatech staff Esan Yetunde Olanrewaju Hospitality Management Technology Academic SENIOR LECTURER
131 Yabatech staff Emma-egoro Praise Leisure & Tourism Management Academic LECTURER III
132 Yabatech staff George Obi Faith Leisure & Tourism Management Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY II
133 Yabatech staff Okunlola Gabriel Adeyemi Leisure & Tourism Management Academic CHIEF LECTURER
134 Yabatech staff Ayodele Opeyemi Samuel Leisure & Tourism Management Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
135 Yabatech staff Adedayo Oluwatoyin Lydia Leisure & Tourism Management Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
136 Yabatech staff Ogbonna Comfort Ogechi Leisure & Tourism Management Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
137 Yabatech staff Echeta Sydney Onuchukwu Leisure & Tourism Management Academic LECTURER I
138 Yabatech staff Egere Chioma Afonma Leisure & Tourism Management Academic LECTURER II
139 Yabatech staff Omotesho Olubukola Onaolapo Leisure & Tourism Management Academic CHIEF LECTURER
140 Yabatech staff Koya Ewaola Oladunni Leisure & Tourism Management Academic CHIEF LECTURER
141 Yabatech staff Lasisi Abiodun Latifat Leisure & Tourism Management Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
142 Yabatech staff Agoha Ngozi Lebechi Nutrition & Dietetics Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
143 Yabatech staff Nnoka Kingsley Obinna Nutrition & Dietetics Academic LECTURER II
144 Yabatech staff Ogunmuyiwa Yusuf Adeleke Nutrition & Dietetics Academic LECTURER III
145 Yabatech staff Olubode Kehinde Yetunde Nutrition & Dietetics Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
146 Yabatech staff Omodanisi Elizabeth Adedayo Nutrition & Dietetics Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
147 Yabatech staff Osisanya Olufemi Joseph Nutrition & Dietetics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
148 Yabatech staff Mojekwu Christy Chinyere Nutrition & Dietetics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
149 Yabatech staff Akeredolu Ifeoma Augustina Nutrition & Dietetics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
150 Yabatech staff Oladejo Mariam Abidemi Nutrition & Dietetics Non-teaching (senior) CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
151 Yabatech staff Selesi Olawale Samson Nutrition & Dietetics Academic LECTURER III
152 Yabatech staff Adeoso Abiodun Olaitan Nutrition & Dietetics Academic SENIOR LECTURER
153 Yabatech staff Adegeye Oluwaseyi Madesola Nutrition & Dietetics Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
154 Yabatech staff Ariyibi Olufemi Akinsola Polymer & Textile Technology Non-teaching (senior) TECHNICIAN
155 Yabatech staff Ugo Ugonna Kingsley Polymer & Textile Technology Academic LECTURER II
156 Yabatech staff Okhuarobo Mary Uwane Polymer & Textile Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
157 Yabatech staff Adah Daniel Aboje Polymer & Textile Technology Non-teaching (junior) SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
158 Yabatech staff Adeakin Olanibugbe Adeniyi Samuel Polymer & Textile Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
159 Yabatech staff Ajekwene Kingsley Kema Polymer & Textile Technology Academic SENIOR LECTURER
160 Yabatech staff Awosanya Abayomi Polymer & Textile Technology Academic LECTURER I
161 Yabatech staff Muhammed Raji Abdulwasiu Polymer & Textile Technology Academic LECTURER III
162 Yabatech staff Yibowei Moses Ebiowei Polymer & Textile Technology Academic LECTURER II
163 Yabatech staff Hassan Mufutau Olusegun Polymer & Textile Technology Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
164 Yabatech staff Owen Macaulay Mfon Polymer & Textile Technology Academic LECTURER I
165 Yabatech staff Okewu Liberty Apeh Polymer & Textile Technology Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
166 Yabatech staff Ichetaonye Simon Ikechukwu Polymer & Textile Technology Academic LECTURER I
167 Yabatech staff Idemudia Osayanyobo Lawrence Polymer & Textile Technology Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
168 Yabatech staff Oladiran Fatai Olashina Polymer & Textile Technology Academic LECTURER I
169 Yabatech staff Adebule-oloyede Oluwaseunonaara Hannah Polymer & Textile Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
170 Yabatech staff Babatunde Adenike Idayat Polymer & Textile Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
171 Yabatech staff Akindiya Oludare Isaiah Polymer & Textile Technology Academic LECTURER I
172 Yabatech staff Adekeye Tajudeen Olaniyi Polymer & Textile Technology Academic LECTURER II
173 Yabatech staff Oderinde Olusola Adisa Polymer & Textile Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
174 Yabatech staff Odubunmi Joy Omonefe Polymer & Textile Technology Academic LECTURER II
175 Yabatech staff Ishola Adebayo Wasiu Polymer & Textile Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
176 Yabatech staff Olupinla Olufemi Abiodun Polymer & Textile Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
177 Yabatech staff Diriyah Gideon Daniel Polymer & Textile Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
178 Yabatech staff Ogunleye Christopher Olarinde Polymer & Textile Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
179 Yabatech staff Alebiosu Olubunmi Samuel Polymer & Textile Technology Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
180 Yabatech staff Egunjobi Blessing Aderemi Polymer & Textile Technology Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
181 Yabatech staff Omolola Olarotimi Reuben Polymer & Textile Technology Non-teaching (senior) TECHNICIAN
182 Yabatech staff Adeyeye Oluwafisayo Seun Polymer & Textile Technology Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
183 Yabatech staff Apeh George Ahmadu Polymer & Textile Technology Academic PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
184 Yabatech staff Giwa Aminat Omolara Technology, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
185 Yabatech staff Ilesanmi Omoniyi T1mothy Technology, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
186 Yabatech staff Giwa Aminat Omolara Technology, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching () CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
187 Yabatech staff Dada Damilola Esther Technology, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL PROGRAMME ANALYST
188 Yabatech staff Demben Judgewell Emmanuel Technology, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
189 Yabatech staff Adeyemi Adejoke Basirat Technology, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
190 Yabatech staff Oyekunle Titilayo Olubunmi Technology, Office Of The Deputy Registrar Non-teaching (senior) CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
191 Yabatech staff Eesa Murtala Muhammad Technology, Office Of The Deputy Registrar Non-teaching (senior) DEPUTY REGISTRAR
192 Yabatech staff Emonyon Paul Akhere Technology, Office Of The Deputy Registrar Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR EXECUTIVE OFFICER
193 Yabatech staff Banjo Temitope Oluwabunmi Technology, Office Of The Deputy Registrar Non-teaching (senior) ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER II
194 Yabatech staff Adebayo Dorcas Adefunke Technology, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) DEPUTY REGISTRAR
195 Yabatech staff Okeke Chukwuyem Josephine Technology, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT
196 Yabatech staff Orunko Christopher Ade Technology, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
197 Yabatech staff Olatoye Temilola Bolaji Technology, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF ACCOUNTANT
198 Yabatech staff Egbo Maria Technology, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT
199 Yabatech staff Onabanjo Olukorede Elizabeth Technology, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT CHIEF ACCOUNTANT