Staff : Science

S/N Image Full name Department Category Designation
1 Yabatech staff Uaboi-egbenni Peter Oburein Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
2 Yabatech staff Ashade Olufemi Olukayode Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
3 Yabatech staff Ashiru Abiodun Waidi Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
4 Yabatech staff Ajayi Ayodeji Funso Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
5 Yabatech staff Okoh Francis Uwakwe Biological Science Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
6 Yabatech staff Oyebamiji Olufunke Omolayo Biological Science Academic LECTURER II
7 Yabatech staff Silas Emem Peace Biological Science Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
8 Yabatech staff Hassan Salim Abolore Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
9 Yabatech staff Ovioma Onoriode Godwin Biological Science Academic SENIOR LECTURER
10 Yabatech staff Adebola Adeola Christiana Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
11 Yabatech staff Ndubuisi Levi Kelechi Biological Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
12 Yabatech staff Ige Muyiwa Abel Biological Science Non-teaching () LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
13 Yabatech staff Okunade Gabriel Femi Biological Science Academic LECTURER III
14 Yabatech staff Ige Muyiwa Abel Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
15 Yabatech staff Obeten Henrietta Ifedinma Biological Science Academic PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
16 Yabatech staff Balogun Peter Ozomata Biological Science Academic LECTURER III
17 Yabatech staff Bamidele Florence Adebowale Biological Science Academic SENIOR LECTURER
18 Yabatech staff Banjo Nurudeen Gbolahan Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
19 Yabatech staff Ajayi Ayodeji Funso Biological Science Non-teaching () CHIEF LABORATORY ASSISTANT
20 Yabatech staff Bello Mariam Modupe Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
21 Yabatech staff Tomori Rukayat Funmilola Biological Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
22 Yabatech staff Aguh Anthony Chukwujekwu Biological Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
23 Yabatech staff Ofodile Lauretta Nwanneka Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
24 Yabatech staff Adeola Abdullahi Biological Science Academic LECTURER II
25 Yabatech staff Ogoke Charles Ifeanyichukwu Biological Science Non-teaching (senior) TECHNICAL OFFICER
26 Yabatech staff Ogundipe Flora Olubunmi Olubunmi Biological Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
27 Yabatech staff Doherty Funmilayo Victoria Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
28 Yabatech staff Oluwajoba Solakunmi Omotunde Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
29 Yabatech staff Edeghagba Beatrice Onobhaze Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
30 Yabatech staff Alomaja Olushola Adebambo Biological Science Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
31 Yabatech staff Kolade Sunday Adesina Biological Science Academic LECTURER I
32 Yabatech staff Kolawole-joseph Omowunmi Sunday Biological Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
33 Yabatech staff Ekong Paulson Akpan Biological Science Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF LABORATORY ASSISTANT
34 Yabatech staff Amolegbe Oluwatosin Aishat Biological Science Academic LECTURER II
35 Yabatech staff Akinjayeju Doyinsola Olubunmi Biological Science Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
36 Yabatech staff Taiwo Abiola Oludayo Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
37 Yabatech staff Emeronye Ikechi Godslove Biological Science Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
38 Yabatech staff Kumoye Ewuwumi Ayorinde Biological Science Academic ASSISTANT CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
39 Yabatech staff Ani Emmanuel Biological Science Academic LECTURER I
40 Yabatech staff Onasanya Dele Biological Science Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT
41 Yabatech staff Adewoye Bolajoko Bolarinwa Biological Science Academic LECTURER III
42 Yabatech staff Afolabi Adetoun Adebunmi Biological Science Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
43 Yabatech staff Ajagbe Folashade Eyitayo Biological Science Academic LECTURER III
44 Yabatech staff Ojokuku Sikiru Abiola Chemical Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
45 Yabatech staff Opeolu Sunday Olutunji Chemical Science Academic LECTURER I
46 Yabatech staff Abdul Yemisi Ronke Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) LABORATORY SUPERVISOR
47 Yabatech staff Abidoye Lanre Matthew Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
48 Yabatech staff Audu Ogbe Daniel Chemical Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
49 Yabatech staff Abiodun Adeleke Atanda Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
50 Yabatech staff Okewole Adeleye Ishola Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
51 Yabatech staff Ukwade Caroline Emesomiade Chemical Science Academic LECTURER I
52 Yabatech staff Makinde Omolara Theresa Chemical Science Academic LECTURER III
53 Yabatech staff Awonubi Christopher Opeoluwa Chemical Science Academic ASSISTANT CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
54 Yabatech staff Haruna Auwalu Dayyabu Chemical Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
55 Yabatech staff Mchihi Msenhemba Moses Chemical Science Academic LECTURER III
56 Yabatech staff Oyelola Olukemi Taiwo Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
57 Yabatech staff Adedoyin Dayo David Chemical Science Academic LECTURER I
58 Yabatech staff Adefila Mustapha Olanrewaju Chemical Science Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
59 Yabatech staff Ijomah Onyinyechi Oluchi Chemical Science Academic LECTURER I
60 Yabatech staff Olarinde Muraina Oke Chemical Science Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR FOREMAN
61 Yabatech staff Seriki Bilqis Omobola Chemical Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
62 Yabatech staff Bikomo Ewenodere Ojigho Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
63 Yabatech staff Imhienitamah Debora Odiri Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
64 Yabatech staff Williams Jesse Adamu Chemical Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
65 Yabatech staff Odusami Jocelyn Adelanke Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
66 Yabatech staff Ogunbisi Mercy Adenike Chemical Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
67 Yabatech staff Denja-abdullahi Omotoyosi Olutoyin Chemical Science Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
68 Yabatech staff Ogunyemi Bukola Caroline Chemical Science Academic LECTURER II
69 Yabatech staff Kasunmolorun Helen Bose Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
70 Yabatech staff Alo Oluwatosin Rebecca Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
71 Yabatech staff Adetoro Oluwatoyin Funke Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
72 Yabatech staff Kolapo Fayokemi Blessing Chemical Science Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
73 Yabatech staff Amaechina Ifeanyichukwu Ogbonnaya Chemical Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
74 Yabatech staff Ado Paula Hembadoon Chemical Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
75 Yabatech staff Ojeme Abiodun Sunday Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
76 Yabatech staff Kuteyi Temitayo Richard Chemical Science Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
77 Yabatech staff Ojiodu Chukwuwuba Chekwube Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
78 Yabatech staff Ladipo Magaret Kudi Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
79 Yabatech staff Chinweoke Nwadiogo Linda Chemical Science Academic LECTURER III
80 Yabatech staff Eruola Olubunmi Adeyinka Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
81 Yabatech staff Apena Akinkunmi Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
82 Yabatech staff Afor Emmanuel Chemical Science Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
83 Yabatech staff Tomoloju Sunday Judith Mathematics Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
84 Yabatech staff Ojokuku Edwin Olayinka Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
85 Yabatech staff Agboola Sunday Olanrewaju Mathematics Academic LECTURER I
86 Yabatech staff Amusa Ismaila Sesan Mathematics Academic LECTURER III
87 Yabatech staff Ogiugo Mike Ekpen Mathematics Academic LECTURER III
88 Yabatech staff Falade Olukayode Ayinde Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
89 Yabatech staff Dere Zainab Olabisi Mathematics Academic LECTURER III
90 Yabatech staff Mohammed Modiu Atanda Mathematics Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
91 Yabatech staff Ayeni Olayinka Muibat Mathematics Academic LECTURER II
92 Yabatech staff John Adamu Adam Mathematics Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
93 Yabatech staff Nwagwo Alexander Mathematics Academic SENIOR LECTURER
94 Yabatech staff Baiyeri Funsho Johnson Mathematics Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
95 Yabatech staff Bakre Fatai Olasupo Mathematics Academic LECTURER I
96 Yabatech staff Ige Sikiru Ajibade Mathematics Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
97 Yabatech staff Olawuni Oluwatobiloba Samuel Mathematics Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
98 Yabatech staff Olusan Bolanle Oluwakemi Mathematics Academic LECTURER III
99 Yabatech staff Omikunle Oluwafisayo Yewande Mathematics Academic LECTURER III
100 Yabatech staff Onifade Omolade Mathematics Academic LECTURER III
101 Yabatech staff Olowu Christianah Bola Mathematics Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
102 Yabatech staff Ogunbayo Temitope Olusomo Mathematics Academic LECTURER I
103 Yabatech staff Aderohunmu Joseph Olusoji Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
104 Yabatech staff Ogunjare Toyin Olufunso Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
105 Yabatech staff Adewoye Olabode Sunkanmi Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
106 Yabatech staff Ekakitie Emokiniovo Testy Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
107 Yabatech staff Enobabor Osaretin Edward Mathematics Academic LECTURER II
108 Yabatech staff Esan Olumide Afolabi Mathematics Academic SENIOR LECTURER
109 Yabatech staff Jolayemi Bukola Joel Physical Science Academic LECTURER III
110 Yabatech staff Agu Uchenna Kenneth Physical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
111 Yabatech staff Matthew Solomon Physical Science Academic SENIOR LECTURER
112 Yabatech staff Awofodu Jeremaih Oladipupo Physical Science Academic ASSISTANT CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
113 Yabatech staff Osunmakinde Albert Olurotimi Physical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
114 Yabatech staff Adebayo Rashidat Olawunmi Physical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
115 Yabatech staff Oladele Esther Olubambo Physical Science Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY II
116 Yabatech staff Nzekwe Nwachukwu Martins Physical Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
117 Yabatech staff Oba Michael Olabode Physical Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
118 Yabatech staff Olaleru Solomon Akin Physical Science Academic LECTURER I
119 Yabatech staff Adekoya Olasoji Idowu Physical Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
120 Yabatech staff Ricketts Michael Sunday Physical Science Academic LECTURER I
121 Yabatech staff Imafidon Lawrence Osamu Physical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
122 Yabatech staff Adeniji Moradeyo Asifat Physical Science Academic LECTURER I
123 Yabatech staff Ogun Charles Oladele Physical Science Academic LECTURER III
124 Yabatech staff Sanusi Naseef Adetunji Physical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
125 Yabatech staff Johnson Tokunbo Physical Science Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
126 Yabatech staff Adesina Adeniyi Ishola Physical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
127 Yabatech staff Kamilu Muniru Adeshina Physical Science Academic LECTURER II
128 Yabatech staff Adewoyin Kehinde Adeniyi Physical Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
129 Yabatech staff Abdurrahaman Abubakar Physical Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
130 Yabatech staff Adebayo Oluwaseun Caleb Physical Science Academic LECTURER III
131 Yabatech staff Owoiya Nosirat Abiodun Physical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
132 Yabatech staff Akinleye Nasirat Adenike Science Laboratory Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
133 Yabatech staff Abisoye Segun Gideon Science Laboratory Technology Academic ASSISTANT CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
134 Yabatech staff Asimi Awonike Julianah Science Laboratory Technology Academic PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
135 Yabatech staff Ajayi Olabisi Rashidat Science Laboratory Technology Academic ASSISTANT CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
136 Yabatech staff Faremi Olamide Elizabeth Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER III
137 Yabatech staff Moses Ugochukwu Donatus Science Laboratory Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
138 Yabatech staff Jimoh Islamiyat Olayemi Science Laboratory Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
139 Yabatech staff Ajipe John Olaolu Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER III
140 Yabatech staff Mohammed Nurudeen Kolade Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER III
141 Yabatech staff Idahosa Kenudi Christiana Science Laboratory Technology Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
142 Yabatech staff Nwakanma Ndubuisi Moses Chikere Science Laboratory Technology Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
143 Yabatech staff Onifade Martha Seyi Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER III
144 Yabatech staff Osisanya Oluwatosin Adebisi Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
145 Yabatech staff Popoola Oluseun Elizabeth Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
146 Yabatech staff Ilori Babatunde Yusuf Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER I
147 Yabatech staff Umar Khalilullah Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER III
148 Yabatech staff Odunlade Albert Kolawole Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
149 Yabatech staff Dakoru Elfrida Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY II
150 Yabatech staff Aderibigbe Tajudeen Adejare Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER II
151 Yabatech staff Olusegun-joseph Taiye Shade Science Laboratory Technology Academic SENIOR LECTURER
152 Yabatech staff Kanife Uchenna Claris Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
153 Yabatech staff Alao Janet Olukemi Science Laboratory Technology Academic SENIOR LECTURER
154 Yabatech staff Ogunloye Damilola Ibiyemi Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
155 Yabatech staff Edukugho Harriet Olumewo Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR LABORATORY ASSISTANT
156 Yabatech staff Ogunremi Ayorinde Boluwaji Science Laboratory Technology Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
157 Yabatech staff Adetoro Ahmed Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER I
158 Yabatech staff Taiwo Babatunde Ayotunde Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
159 Yabatech staff Ojo Temitope Oluwakemi Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
160 Yabatech staff Abdurraheem Rahmah Olaoluwa Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
161 Yabatech staff Yekeen Jumoke Kadijat Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR PROGRAMME ANALYST
162 Yabatech staff Adesulu Oluwadunni Elizabeth Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching () CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
163 Yabatech staff Adedoyin Bukola Akinyemi Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching () CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
164 Yabatech staff Adedoyin Bukola Akinyemi Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
165 Yabatech staff Adeegbe Rachel Oluwafunmilayo Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
166 Yabatech staff Adesulu Oluwadunni Elizabeth Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
167 Yabatech staff Omosola-kilanko Elizabeth Oritshetimeyin Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
168 Yabatech staff Osuchukwu Blessing Ogechi Science, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
169 Yabatech staff Kolawole Taiwo Olumide Science, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching () CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
170 Yabatech staff Adesiyan Oluwole Raphael Science, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR TECHNICAL OFFICER
171 Yabatech staff Kolawole Taiwo Olumide Science, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
172 Yabatech staff Williams Patricia Chineyere Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
173 Yabatech staff Ibitomi Mopelola Ajoke Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF ACCOUNTANT
174 Yabatech staff Adegbenro Lawrence Abiola Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT
175 Yabatech staff Ologbenla Adedoyin Yetunde Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR ACCOUNTANT
176 Yabatech staff Soremi Omolara Yemisi Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT
177 Yabatech staff Taiwo Aderonke Oluwakemi Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT CHIEF ACCOUNTANT
178 Yabatech staff Idris Muhammad Adam Statistics Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
179 Yabatech staff Akintola Oluwasanjo Emmanuel Statistics Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
180 Yabatech staff Karokatose Gbenga Ben Statistics Academic LECTURER III
181 Yabatech staff Fadiji Patience Olaniyi Statistics Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR LABORATORY SUPERVISOR
182 Yabatech staff Aromolaran Adeyemi Davidson Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
183 Yabatech staff Etisioro Caroline Omotevigho Statistics Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
184 Yabatech staff Okorafor Uneke Statistics Academic SENIOR LECTURER
185 Yabatech staff Ajiboye Yemisi Olamide Statistics Academic LECTURER I
186 Yabatech staff Ayodeji Adekunle Ayo Statistics Academic PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
187 Yabatech staff Idowu Eunice Olushola Statistics Academic LECTURER II
188 Yabatech staff Obani Evarest Chinedu Statistics Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
189 Yabatech staff Obidiegwu Samuel Okeke Statistics Academic CHIEF INSTRUCTOR
190 Yabatech staff Akingbade Akeem Adekunle Statistics Academic LECTURER I
191 Yabatech staff Bamidele Gbenga Isaiah Statistics Academic LECTURER II
192 Yabatech staff Ikegwu Emmanuel Mmaduabuchi Statistics Academic PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
193 Yabatech staff Ikhenoba Maria Statistics Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT
194 Yabatech staff Adekunle Tayo Florence Statistics Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
195 Yabatech staff Akinsanya Taofik Statistics Academic LECTURER I
196 Yabatech staff Akunne Anthonia Rita Ngozi Statistics Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
197 Yabatech staff Olufolabo Olusesan Oluyomi Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
198 Yabatech staff Ogundiran Adisa Agboola Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
199 Yabatech staff Joshua Titilayo Janet Statistics Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
200 Yabatech staff Karim Abiodun Mohammed Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
201 Yabatech staff Amusa Saidi Oyedele Statistics Academic SENIOR LECTURER
202 Yabatech staff Emmanuel Caroline Moyinolu Statistics Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
203 Yabatech staff Adeniji Lasisi Adewale Statistics Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
204 Yabatech staff Adeyemo Adedoyin Love Statistics Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
205 Yabatech staff Ladan Musa Sanni Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
206 Yabatech staff Lawal Ganiyu Omoniyi Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER