Staff : Technical Education

S/N Image Full name Department Category Designation
1 Yabatech staff Oladipo Ademola Business Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER
2 Yabatech staff David Olayinka Rhoda Business Education Academic LECTURER III
3 Yabatech staff Matthew-ekong Esther Chinwendu Educational Foundations Non-teaching (junior) SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
4 Yabatech staff Adebagbo Adebowale Oluwasegun Educational Foundations Academic LECTURER II
5 Yabatech staff Okoye Philomena Chiugo Nwanneka Educational Foundations Academic LECTURER II
6 Yabatech staff Nsaka Emmanuel Mazeli Educational Foundations Academic CHIEF LECTURER
7 Yabatech staff Nwagwu Ada Chinwe Educational Foundations Academic LECTURER I
8 Yabatech staff Bashiru Silifat Folashade Educational Foundations Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY II
9 Yabatech staff Olugbenro Solomon Olusegun Educational Foundations Academic LECTURER I
10 Yabatech staff Kayode Oyebola Christiana Educational Foundations Academic CHIEF LECTURER
11 Yabatech staff Omomia Taiwo Ayinke Educational Foundations Academic CHIEF LECTURER
12 Yabatech staff Ojo Lucas Babajide Educational Foundations Academic CHIEF LECTURER
13 Yabatech staff Ojo Olugbenga Idowu Educational Foundations Academic LECTURER II
14 Yabatech staff Fadairo Oyelola Oduntan Fine & Applied Arts Education Academic LECTURER II
15 Yabatech staff Mordi Emmanuel Kema Fine & Applied Arts Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER
16 Yabatech staff Akeredolu Olusola Akinwale Fine & Applied Arts Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER
17 Yabatech staff Obidiegwu Ifeoma Evelyn Fine & Applied Arts Education Non-teaching (senior) CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY II
18 Yabatech staff Taiwo Abimbola Mary Fine & Applied Arts Education Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
19 Yabatech staff Nwokolo Philomena Awunli School Of Technical Education Academic LECTURER III
20 Yabatech staff Obembe Oladimeji Adebayo School Of Technical Education Academic LECTURER III
21 Yabatech staff Abiodun Rotimi Olusegun School Of Technical Education Academic LECTURER III
22 Yabatech staff Abiodun Oluwasegun Seun School Of Technical Education Academic LECTURER III
23 Yabatech staff Agbonna Rasheed Obarinu School Of Technical Education Academic LECTURER III
24 Yabatech staff Shittu Abdulrazak Science Education Academic LECTURER II
25 Yabatech staff Fadiji Ademola Adeniyi Science Education Academic LECTURER III
26 Yabatech staff Abiamuwe Ngozi Obukwor Science Education Academic LECTURER II
27 Yabatech staff Yakubu Idris Samangha Science Education Academic LECTURER III
28 Yabatech staff Akanbi Hannah Adetoun Science Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER
29 Yabatech staff Adedeji Lydia Olufunke Science Education Academic LECTURER II
30 Yabatech staff Shotona Paul Esther Science Education Non-teaching (junior) SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
31 Yabatech staff John Abosede Mary Science Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER
32 Yabatech staff Alakija Temitope Olufunmi Science Education Academic LECTURER II
33 Yabatech staff Uche Urom David Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) PROGRAMME ANALYST II
34 Yabatech staff Atilo Donatus Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
35 Yabatech staff Okoroji Chidiebere Alexander Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
36 Yabatech staff Balogun Idowu Ibrahim Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) SENIOR MOTOR DRIVER/MECHANIC
37 Yabatech staff Ogundipe Abosede Funmilayo Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
38 Yabatech staff Aiyewumi Yewande Jennifer Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER II
39 Yabatech staff Ekpo Idatesit David Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
40 Yabatech staff Akinsanya Tawa Abosede Technical Education, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
41 Yabatech staff Odundayo Kolawole Olagbende Technical Education, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
42 Yabatech staff Kuye Oluwatoyin Odunayo Technical Education, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
43 Yabatech staff Adewole Azeez Akorede Technical Education, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT CHIEF ACCOUNTANT
44 Yabatech staff Ononye Victor Ejimah Technical Education, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR ACCOUNTANT
45 Yabatech staff Agbaoku Olabisi Aiyemidara Vocational Education Academic LECTURER II
46 Yabatech staff Udoh Christopher Timothy Vocational Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER
47 Yabatech staff Martins Rebecca Ojochide Vocational Education Academic LECTURER II
48 Yabatech staff Olalekan Shakirudeen Alaba Vocational Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER
49 Yabatech staff Jinadu Yinusa Oyeniran Vocational Education Academic SENIOR LECTURER
50 Yabatech staff Seriki-mosadolorun Jummai Sekinat Vocational Education Academic LECTURER II
51 Yabatech staff Ogunkelu Maria Oluwatoyin Vocational Education Academic SENIOR LECTURER
52 Yabatech staff Onipede Oludolapo Jaiyeola Vocational Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER